Further Leave To Remain – Marriage (FLR M) – Switching from a Tier 4 student

You should use this product if you currently hold a tier 4 student visa and you would now like to switch your visa category as you are now married to someone present and settled in the UK and wish to remain in the UK. 

This item currently has a retainer discount attached to it. You can save money by becoming one of our retainer clients.

  • Description

    Description

    This product is an Immigration legal template that is normally used to accompany an application for leave to remain in the UK under the marriage route. It is designed specifically to provide information about you the applicant and your personal circumstances. This template is broken down into helpful sections dealing with such things as your background information, basis of your application, the rules you need to meet and how you meet the rules. This template is easy to follow and therefore easy to amend to your own specific needs. The product also provides examples of what important information needs to be included and where that information needs to go.  This is a premium legal template that has been prepared by experienced Immigration Lawyers to make successful applications for their own clients. The template contains red text. The red text indicates where you are required to provide information about your personal circumstances. All you will need to do to complete your application is provide the required information as specified in our template marked in red text. And that is it, you won’t need to do anything else. It really is that simple!